Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Beans

Check Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) | Spoonful