Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Beans

Check Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Organic Madagascar Vanilla Island Frozen Coconut Milk Dessert (Frozen) | Spoonful