No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Organic Mamia Blueberry & Pear Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana 100%, Organic Strawberries 20%, Organic Apple 20%, Organic Blueberries 20%, Organic Raspberries 20%, Organic Blackcurrants 20%, Organic Lemon Juice. Contains Milk.

Check Organic Mamia Blueberry & Pear against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Organic Mamia Blueberry & Pear | Spoonful