Is Organic Mamma Chia Strawberry Lemonade Chia Probiotic Squeeze Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid.
Check Organic Mamma Chia Strawberry Lemonade Chia Probiotic Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mamma Chia Strawberry Lemonade Chia Probiotic Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


