Is ORGANIC MANGO HABANERO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavor

natural hickory smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC MANGO POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE POWDER FLAVOR, ORGANIC HABANERO POWDER, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check ORGANIC MANGO HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepTopping