Is Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea*, Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Licorice, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Mango, Organic Dried Pineapple., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA Over 70% of Product

Check Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go