Is Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea*, Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Licorice, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Mango, Organic Dried Pineapple., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA Over 70% of Product
Check Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Organic Mango Pineapple Tea 20 Count, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


