Is Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract ! (Color), Vitamin D3
Check Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Banana Chocolate Chip
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


