Is Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract ! (Color), Vitamin D3
Check Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Banana Chocolate Chip
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


