Is ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- active beechwood honey
- active manuka honey
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- calcium
- vitamin a
active beechwood honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, S 12G, Fibre 1G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter,whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Active Manuka Honey, Active Beechwood Honey, Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic
Check ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


