Is ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- vitamin a
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, S 12G, Fibre 1G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter,whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Active Manuka Honey, Active Beechwood Honey, Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic
Check ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


