Is ORGANIC MASHED SWEET POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic unsalted butter
- organic whipping cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM), WATER, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check ORGANIC MASHED SWEET POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MASHED SWEET POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


