Is Organic Matcha Green Tea Pudding & Pie Filling Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Kabocha Squash Powder, Matcha Powder, Maple Sugar, Kuzu Starch, Agar, Vanilla Powder, Certified Organic
Check Organic Matcha Green Tea Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Matcha Green Tea Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Organic Matcha Green Tea Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


