Is Organic Matcha & White Chocolate Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quick Oats, Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Ground Chia Seeds, Matcha Powder, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Organic Matcha & White Chocolate Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Matcha & White Chocolate Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Matcha & White Chocolate Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


