Is Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good spreadability; some mention milder flavor and occasional variance in thickness reported by users across different stores and regions seasonally too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good spreadability; some mention milder flavor and occasional variance in thickness reported by users across different stores and regions seasonally too.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


