Is Organic Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD

Check Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep