Is ORGANIC MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole egg
  • organic egg yolk

organic whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE)

Check ORGANIC MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping