Is Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
- whey protein concentrate
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blackberries, Blueberries, Strawberries, Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colour), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


