Is ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic feta cheese
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- organic butter flavor
organic feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC RED BALSAMIC VINEGAR [ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], WATER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC HERB SEASONED FLAT BREAD STRIPS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC FETA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CHICORY.
Check ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


