Is ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic feta cheese
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic butter flavor
organic feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC RED BALSAMIC VINEGAR [ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], WATER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC HERB SEASONED FLAT BREAD STRIPS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC FETA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CHICORY.
Check ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


