Is ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC RED BALSAMIC VINEGAR [ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], WATER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC HERB SEASONED FLAT BREAD STRIPS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC FETA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CHICORY.
Check ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT, MEDITERRANEAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


