Is ORGANIC MEDIUM CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM CHUNKY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE (CONTAINS NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY] AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING]), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ORGANIC GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ORGANIC ONIONS, CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.

Check ORGANIC MEDIUM CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking