Is Organic Microwave Popcorn, Buttery Flavor 6pk, 21 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor
Check Organic Microwave Popcorn, Buttery Flavor 6pk, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Microwave Popcorn, Buttery Flavor 6pk, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
Organic Microwave Popcorn, Buttery Flavor 6pk, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


