Is Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken meat
- in a collagen casing
organic chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Spices & Herbs, Organic Garlic Powder, In A Collagen Casing
Check Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


