Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate), Crispy Brown Rice, Dried Cranberries, Black Chia, Cranberry Seeds, Sea Salt
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


