Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate), Crispy Brown Rice, Dried Cranberries, Black Chia, Cranberry Seeds, Sea Salt
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


