Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic dry whole milk
organic dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO FAT, ORGANIC DRY WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC HERBAL TEA (PEPPERMINT, NANA MINT, GINGER, ORANGE PEEL), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER.
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


