Is Organic Minestrone Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina flour
- wheat
organic semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Potatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour), Organic Green Beans, Organic Peas, Organic Leeks, Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Srganic Garlic, Contains Wheat, Certified Kosher - Pareve
Check Organic Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Minestrone Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


