Is Organic Minestrone soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (47%) (Tomato & Tomato Paste (17%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Potato, Carrot, Onion, Spinach, Garlic), Water, Cannellini Beans (3%), Pasta (Wheat), Carrot Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Oregano, Pepper.

Check Organic Minestrone soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep