Is Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
- enzymes
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EPIC EVERYTHING® SEED AND TOPPING MIX (ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC TRI-COLOR QUINOA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COARSE SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CHOPPED ONION), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, YEAST, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORNMEAL, ENZYMES, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC GARLIC OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)


