Is Organic Mini Chorizo Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper, Chili Ancho, Cayenne Pepper, Chilies, Cumin, Oregano), Honey, Fruit And Spice Extracts (Pomegranate & Rosemary), Garlic, Onion, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke
Check Organic Mini Chorizo Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mini Chorizo Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Mini Chorizo Salami is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


