Is Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic milk chocolate (organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic whole milk powder, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), organic vanilla), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: organic coconut oil, organic palm oil, organic canola oil), organic powdered sugar, organic milk powder, organic pure vanilla powder, from rainforest alliance certified tm farms sustainably sourced palm oil
Check Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


