Is Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic milk chocolate (organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic whole milk powder, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), organic vanilla), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: organic coconut oil, organic palm oil, organic canola oil), organic powdered sugar, organic milk powder, organic pure vanilla powder, from rainforest alliance certified tm farms sustainably sourced palm oil
Check Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


