Is Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic milk powder
organic milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic milk chocolate (organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic whole milk powder, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), organic vanilla), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: organic coconut oil, organic palm oil, organic canola oil), organic powdered sugar, organic milk powder, organic pure vanilla powder, from rainforest alliance certified tm farms sustainably sourced palm oil

Check Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz | Spoonful