Is Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk powder
- organic whole milk powder
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic milk chocolate
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic milk chocolate (organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic whole milk powder, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), organic vanilla), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: organic coconut oil, organic palm oil, organic canola oil), organic powdered sugar, organic milk powder, organic pure vanilla powder, from rainforest alliance certified tm farms sustainably sourced palm oil
Check Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Organic Mini Milk Chocolate Creamy Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


