Is ORGANIC MINT CHIP GALACTICA 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP GALACTICA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup*, Dark Chocolate Flakes* (Dark Chocolate*† [Cocoa Mass*†, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*†], Coconut Oil*), Coconut Cream*, Peppermint Extract*, Vanilla Extract*. *Certified Organic

Check ORGANIC MINT CHIP GALACTICA 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP GALACTICA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MINT CHIP GALACTICA 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP GALACTICA is available at 2 retailers

RalphsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go