Is organic mint chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanut paste
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PEANUT PASTE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL MINT, ORGANIC GUAR FLOUR, WALNUT, COCONUT, SOY, EGG, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS
Check organic mint chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic mint chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


