Is organic mint chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- walnut
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PEANUT PASTE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL MINT, ORGANIC GUAR FLOUR, WALNUT, COCONUT, SOY, EGG, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS
Check organic mint chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic mint chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


