Is ORGANIC MISO, MILD SODIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI CULTURE.

Check ORGANIC MISO, MILD SODIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinadingMeal Prep