Is ORGANIC MISOYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GRILLING & SAUTES, MISOYAKI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- white miso
- tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Koji), Cane Sugar, Water, White Vinegar, Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji, Sea Salt), White Miso (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Vitamin B2), Molasses, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check ORGANIC MISOYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GRILLING & SAUTES, MISOYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MISOYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GRILLING & SAUTES, MISOYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Where to buy
ORGANIC MISOYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GRILLING & SAUTES, MISOYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


