Is Organic Mixed Berries (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- origins include turkey
origins include turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberries Country Of Origin: Packed In Canada, Origins Include Turkey, Serbia, Canada, Chile
Check Organic Mixed Berries (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mixed Berries (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Mixed Berries (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


