Is ORGANIC MORNING BLEND GRAIN MEDLEY, MORNING BLEND Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat berries
- organic farro
organic wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC FARRO, ORGANIC BLACK BARLEY, ORGANIC GOLDEN RAISINS.
Check ORGANIC MORNING BLEND GRAIN MEDLEY, MORNING BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING BLEND GRAIN MEDLEY, MORNING BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Grain · Dried


