Is ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC KIWI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC PINEAPPLES, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC FLAX, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, KIWI, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep