Is ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL ORANGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC MANGOES, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAX, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Theo Organic Orange Dark Chocolate
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Uncle Matt's Organic Pulp Free Orange Juice - 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


