Is ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL ORANGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut kernel extract
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut kernel extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC MANGOES, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAX, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MORNING ENERGIZER SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Theo Organic Orange Dark Chocolate
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Uncle Matt's Organic Pulp Free Orange Juice - 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


