Is ORGANIC MOUNTAIN MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC PEPITAS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

Check ORGANIC MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemToppingIngredient