Is ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN PILAF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- red chili ground and natural smoke flavor
red chili ground and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED BROWN RICE*, SPROUTED QUINOA*, RED QUINOA*, WILD RICE*, DRIED ONION*, RAISINS*, TOMATO POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, CUMIN POWDER*, CINNAMON POWDER*, ANISE POWDER*, CLOVES POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER*, CHIPOTLE BLEND POWDER* (RED CHILI GROUND AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN PILAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN PILAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


