Is Organic Multigrain Sprouted Bread Wheat Free?

Description
Customers commonly report a nutty, mildly sweet flavor and a dense, chewy texture that toasts crisply while retaining inner moistness; popular uses include robust sandwiches, grilled toasts, panini pressing, and hearty breakfast toasts, with occasional remarks about variable crumb density and firmness between loaves and some note changes over time.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted whole wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole spelt
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- organic whole oats
organic sprouted whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Customers commonly report a nutty, mildly sweet flavor and a dense, chewy texture that toasts crisply while retaining inner moistness; popular uses include robust sandwiches, grilled toasts, panini pressing, and hearty breakfast toasts, with occasional remarks about variable crumb density and firmness between loaves and some note changes over time.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Multigrain Blend (Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Whole Oats, Organic Whole Rye, Organic Whole Spelt, Organic Whole Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Whole Millet, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Whole Barley, Organic Whole Quinoa, Organic Poppy Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Cultured Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Bacterial Culture), Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Molasses, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil (Used On Equipment Only, Not As An Ingredient), Contains Wheat And Sesame Seeds, Made In Peanut- And Tree Nut-free Facility
Check Organic Multigrain Sprouted Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Multigrain Sprouted Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Multigrain Sprouted Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


