Is Organic Mushroom Mild Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes Crushed/paste, Water, Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mushroom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Organic Mushroom Mild Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mushroom Mild Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Mushroom Mild Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


