Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural strawberry lemonade flavors
other natural strawberry lemonade flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Organic Blend: Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), King Trumpet Pleurotus Eryngii, Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Cordyceps Militaris And Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes) Mushroom Mycelial Biomass And Fruit Body Powder Cultured On Organic Whole Oats, Other Natural Strawberry Lemonade Flavors, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Organic Mushroom Nutrition Beauty+, Hair, Skin, Nails, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Packets, 0.22 oz (6.2 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


